?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2011 @ 07:01 pm
Rival or Lover??...  
Title:Rival or Lover??
Author: someone and me

genre:my own imagination
rating:IDK

summary: What will happen when the rival become lover??
Note:terrible english,thanks for those who helped me and this will be a long chapter fic, this is based on my own imagination i've got idea from some drama so this fic is predictable. This is my first time writing a fic.Feel free to give me any advice or suggestion.Enjoy reading~!..


Yuri's thought

Yamada's thought
Yuuto's thought


Chapter 1

First Day~!!



Yuri stand outside the elite school,Horikoshi Gakuen’s gate. Her butler leave her about 4 km from her school. She’s very shock to see that school.It’s very big and beautiful. Suddenly,someone bump into her,its a girl.She’s very beautiful, I hope i can be her friend”

“aww,gomen~ne. Daijobou??”the girl ask her
“ii desu”Yuri answered her *smiling*
“yabai!!! I’m late for the first class” The girl tell herself and whack her head and went away from yuri.

The 3-D class
The home room teacher step into the classroom and tell the student that Yuri is a transfer student from Shizuoka.”Even though she is a scholarship student,actually she is very clever ne”The teacher make all the student in the class curious if she can beat Yamada.

Really??? Can she beat the most clever student in this class,Yamada Ryousuke?? I wish she
can”
.

”Yuri , you can go sit beside Mariya,the vice president . She can help you if you need anything.” The teacher points at the girl that Yuri bumped just now.
”Owh,so her name is Mariya”Yuri whisper to herself.

Yuri go to the seat beside Mariya and sit beside her.”Konnichiwa,Watashiwa Mariya desu~,Yoroshiku ne” Mariya introduce herself. Yuri makes a lot of new friend on her first day. She like her new friends in her new school, they’re so kind and be friend with her even though she is “poor”.




A few days after Yuri join that school

Yuri caught every eyes in the class because everytime it come to quiz time she will answer most of the answer correctly. If teacher ask her something she will sure answer them corectly without searching for the answer in the textbook. Actually that is a piece of cake to her.

“Who’s the girl?I think there’s must be something wrong about her. How can she answer the question that almost everyone don’t know the answer,correctly? She’s very clever but if this continue she will beat my for sure. I will treat her as my rival” He smirk.


Break time.

She is enjoying her meal with Mariya , when they’re talking about each other.
A boy get closer to them and say “Yuri, why are you here?. Nice to see you here. Long time no see you . I miss you. Owh ya, Do you know , that everyone keep saying that you’re clever and poor. What’s with that? Isn’t you, Chinen Yuuri , the daughter of...”His talk was stopped by Yuuri.
Everyone else in the canteen was in shock including Yamada and his best friend.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
Current Music: everyhing~
 
 
 
Haru Rumi chan ~harumi01 on December 31st, 2011 11:21 am (UTC)
hope you will post it
the next chapter
nice fics
^^
i will wait Yamachii rabu rabu ~
Sherry van Anasseri_chii on December 31st, 2011 11:48 am (UTC)
I write a fanfic too.. Yuri as a girl too..
but I still can't post it..

who is that boy?
and I think Yuri have a big secret.. *just I though*
next koalla-chan..
khaulabearkhaulabear on December 31st, 2011 01:16 pm (UTC)
seri sis~
u will know who is that boy in the next chapter~
the secret??
u must read my previous entry/character's post..:D
Sherry van Anasseri_chii on December 31st, 2011 04:23 pm (UTC)
ah gomen I'n not read that first.. I'm such a baka.. XD

I guess that boy is Ryuu.. *gomen, I just like to guess*
khaulabearkhaulabear on December 31st, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
hehe
its okay~
hmm..nope
u will know who is that boy in the next chapt.
Sherry van Anasseri_chii on December 31st, 2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
oke I wait.. XD
Miyukieheysaymiyukie on January 28th, 2012 07:03 am (UTC)
spot!:)
khaulabearkhaulabear on February 11th, 2012 01:48 pm (UTC)
take ur time~
Miyukieheysaymiyukie on February 12th, 2012 02:03 am (UTC)
Waiting for the next chapter. YAMACHII <3
pandora_ykpandora_yk on February 11th, 2012 10:48 am (UTC)
Very nice Story ne~!

i can't wait for the next chapter!!!

Ganbare!!! >u
khaulabear: pic#114472480khaulabear on February 11th, 2012 01:49 pm (UTC)
thanks~!
haha
maybe..i also don't know
i'll update this next week
thanks for reading and ur comment
i really appreciate it~!!
pandora_ykpandora_yk on February 13th, 2012 08:57 am (UTC)
Re: thanks~!
Douta!!!

and i promise to support you at your very first fan fiction!!!

Ganbare!!!
khaulabearkhaulabear on February 13th, 2012 09:43 am (UTC)
Re: thanks~!
hehe
thanks again~!!
*hugs tightly*
pandora_ykpandora_yk on February 14th, 2012 12:40 pm (UTC)
Re: thanks~!
as always Douta!!!
jlruijlrui on February 22nd, 2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
The story is great koala :D
Keep it up!
Yuri have photographic memory?
I figured that she isn't poor, well because of the butler and all.... Nice twist on that
khaulabearkhaulabear on February 22nd, 2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
happy to know that u like it~
^_^ idk when will i update..^_^
maybe next two weeks~

thanks for reading and commenting..<3
jlruijlrui on February 22nd, 2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
You're welcome :D
I'm pretty busy with my YamaChii chaptered fic as well, I do hope I can post it this week just like I promised.